NSW Skilled Occupation Lists for Offshore Candidates

The NSW Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) occupation list is by ANZSCO unit group.

Offshore candidates skilled in occupations within some ANZSCO unit groups will now be considered in invitation rounds.

To be considered during an invitation round, you must have a skills assessment in an occupation that is both eligible for Skilled Nominated (Permanent) visa (subclass 190) and within an ANZSCO unit group identified below.

 

1 – Managers

Unit Group
1214 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmers
1332 Engineering Managers
1335 Production Managers
1341 Child Care Centre Managers
1342 Health and Welfare Service Managers

 

2 – Professionals

Unit Group
2246 Librarians
2332 Civil Engineering Professionals
2333 Electrical Engineers
2334 Electronics Engineers
2335 Industrial, Mechanical and Production Engineers
2336 Mining Engineers
2339 Other Engineering Professionals
2342 Food Scientists
2347 Veterinarians
2411 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teachers
2412 Primary School Teachers
2414 Secondary School Teachers
2415 Special Education Teachers
2515 Pharmacists
2523 Dental Practitioners
2541 Midwives
2542 Nurse Educators and Researchers
2543 Nurse Managers
2544 Registered Nurses
2633 Telecommunications Engineering Professionals
2723 Psychologists
2724 Social Professionals
2725 Social Workers
2726 Welfare, Recreation and Community Arts Workers

 

3 – Technicians and Trades Workers

Unit Group
3111 Agricultural Technicians
3122 Civil Engineering Draftspersons and Technicians
3123 Electrical Engineering Draftspersons and Technicians
3125 Mechanical Engineering Draftspersons and Technicians
3222 Sheetmetal Trades Workers
3223 Structural Steel and Welding Trades Workers
3232 Metal Fitters and Machinists
3241 Panelbeaters
3311 Bricklayers and Stonemasons
3312 Carpenters and Joiners
3322 Painting Trades Workers
3331 Glaziers
3333 Roof Tilers
3334 Wall and Floor Tilers
3341 Plumbers
3411 Electricians
3421 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanics
3422 Electrical Distribution Trades Workers
3423 Electronics Trades Workers
3511 Bakers and Pastrycooks
3512 Butchers and Smallgoods Makers
3613 Veterinary Nurses
3911 Hairdressers
3941 Cabinetmakers

 

4 – Community and Personal Service Workers

Unit Group
4112 Dental Hygienists, Technicians and Therapists
4113 Diversional Therapists
4117 Welfare Support Workers

 

For further information or assistance on Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190), kindly contact us Auslife Migration Consultants for a FREE and PRIVATE CONSULTATION at our KL office at 03-2300 2380 / 012-238 1380 or our Melbourne office at +614 5077 2380 / +614 3358 8377 or email to: info@auslife.com

 

 

12 Jan 2022